We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABEC LIMITED

Company Number
03341731
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 November 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Bennett Road
    Crumpsall
  • Manchester
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 33.19 - Repair of other equipment
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Previous Names
  • ADVANCED BUILDING & ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-11-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-06 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Smith as a secretary details
2012-04-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Smith as a secretary details
2011-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 Gill Street Moston Manchester M9 4HA on 2011-06-02 details
2011-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-27 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Return made up to 27/03/09; full list of members details
2008-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2008 Return made up to 27/03/08; full list of members details
2007-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2007 Return made up to 27/03/07; full list of members details
2006-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2006 Return made up to 27/03/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33190 Repair of other equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf