STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BRANSTON STUD LIMITED

Company Number
03341506
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 August 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 CASTLEGATE, GRANTHAM
  • LINCOLNSHIRE
  • NG31 6SF
Industry Codes
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-10-10
Previous Names
  • DAWNPLANET LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf