STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

EAST OF ENGLAND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
03340656
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 March 1997 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 June 2012
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Salisbury House
    Station Road
  • Cambridge
  • CB1 2LA
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 75.14 - Supporting service activities for the government as a whole
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Previous Names
  • EAST OF ENGLAND INVESTMENT AGENCY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

8 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 14/05/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 14/05/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 14/05/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 20/05/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 04/06/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 04/06/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 04/06/2010 (details)
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 04/06/2010 (details)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2011-02-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2011 Resolutions details
2011-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2010-10-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicolaas Kooij as a director details
2010-10-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Quayside Cambridge CB5 8AB on 2010-10-05 details
2010-06-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gary Edward Hanson on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicolaas Willem Kooij on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stuart Mclellan Evans on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Laurence Theodore Thomas Steel on 2009-10-01 details
2010-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-21 no member list details
2010-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Barnes as a director details
2010-04-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Moore as a secretary details
2010-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Riches as a director details
2010-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2010 Resolutions details
2009-09-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 Annual return made up to 21/03/09 details
2009-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2009 Director's change of particulars / nicolaas kooy / 16/03/2009 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7514 Supporting service activities for the government as a whole UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf