[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & C PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03338546
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 March 1997 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Charles Chai Chu Lim
Registered Address
  • 2 Kingsley Close
  • London
  • N2 0ES
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-28
Previous Names
  • NEWTONE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-15 Mr Charles Chai Chu Lim controls United Kingdom flag A & C PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-04-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-28 with no updates details
2019-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-28 with no updates details
2019-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-05-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-28 with no updates details
2017-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-28 with updates details
2016-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-03-31 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Amelia Chow Lan Lim on 2014-12-04 details
2015-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Charles Chai Chu Lim on 2013-08-30 details
2014-04-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Amelia Chow Lan Lim on 2013-08-30 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Amelia Chow Lan Lim on 2013-08-30 details
2013-05-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-08-31 details
2013-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf