We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE INVESTORS OPERATIONS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03338080
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
21 March 1997 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • GOODMAN REAL ESTATE INVESTORS OPERATIONS (UK) LIMITED
  • ARLINGTON PROPERTY INVESTORS OPERATIONS LIMITED
  • ARLINGTON PROPERTY INVESTORS LIMITED
  • ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTORS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • ABERDEEN CELEXA PROPERTY INVESTORS LIMITED
  • CELEXA REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD
  • SPP REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABERDEEN EMERGING CAPITAL LIMITED (Company Number 03272302) ARDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 04417328) ABERDEEN REAL ESTAT...,

Company Number: 03272302 Name of Company: ABERDEEN EMERGING CAPITAL LIMITED Nature of Business: Financial intermediation n.e.c Company Number...,

ABERDEEN EMERGING CAPITAL LIMITED (Company Number 03272302) ARDEN ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 04417328) ABERDEEN REAL ESTAT...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jul 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE INVESTORS OPERATIONS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE INVESTORS OPERATIONS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE OPERATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-17 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Bow Bells House Bread Street London EC4M 9HH details
2017-05-02 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Bow Bells House Bread Street London EC4M 9HH details
2017-05-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bow Bells House 1 Bread Street London EC4M 9HH to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2017-05-02 details
2017-04-25 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-25 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Scott Edward Massie as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tenon Nominees Limited as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Fiona Mitchell as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Douglas Henderson Aitken as a director on 2017-03-30 details
2017-03-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2017 Solvency Statement dated 13/12/16 details
2017-01-11 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-01-11 details
2017-01-11 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Scott Edward Massie on 2015-02-04 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-04-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-04-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-04-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf