Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORFOLK AND CHANCE INVESTMENTS LTD

Company Number
03337925
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 March 1997 (about 25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 STATION PARADE, BEACONSFIELD
  • BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
  • HP9 2PB
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2002-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-03-21
Previous Names
  • WIGODER ANTIQUES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for NORFOLK AND CHANCE INVESTMENTS LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/02

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/03/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/01

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/03/02; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/00

RETURN MADE UP TO 21/03/01; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up