We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRASIVES LIMITED

Company Number
03337544
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 March 1997 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Doxey Road
    Stafford
  • Staffordshire
  • ST16 1EA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-01
Previous Names
  • BOOSTFIGURE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

STANLEY MILNES LTD,

UNICORN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

UNICORN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2009-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Moore as a director details
2009-10-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alun Roy Oxenham as a director details
2009-10-17 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2009 Resolutions details
2009-09-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2009 Director's change of particulars / thierry lambert / 08/09/2009 details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Return made up to 01/03/09; full list of members details
2009-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2009 Director appointed thierry lambert details
2009-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2009 Appointment terminated director roland lazard details
2008-06-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Resolutions details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Application for reregistration from PLC to private details
2008-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2008 Certificate of re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private details
2008-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2008 Return made up to 01/03/08; full list of members details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Director's particulars changed details
2008-01-03 Filing dated 3 January 2008 Director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
36.63 Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf