We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHCOM LIMITED

Company Number
03335692
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
19 March 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Saxon House
    Saxon Way
  • Cheltenham
  • GL52 6QX
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5211: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-11-30
Previous Names
  • C.G. HACKING & SONS (ALMONDS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrative Receivers,

AHCOM LIMITED (Company Number 03335692 ) Registered office: 150 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4AB Principal trading address: Suite 9, 2 Stat...,

AHCOM LIMITED (Company Number 03335692) Registered office: Findlay James, Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham GL52 6QX Principal trading addre...,

Company Number: 03335692 Name of Company: AHCOM LIMITED Nature of Business: Retail in non-specialised stores Type of Liquidation: Creditors R...,

AHCOM LIMITED 03335692Registered office: Findlay James, Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham, GL52 6QX Principal Trading Address: Suite 9, Stat...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-12-03 details
2015-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2015-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-10-19 details
2015-10-08 Filing dated 8 October 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-08-01 details
2015-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-12-23 details
2015-01-20 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2015-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2014-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 150 Aldersgate Street London EC1A 4AB to Saxon House Saxon Way Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL52 6QX on 2014-11-27 details
2014-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-11-04 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-08-01 details
2013-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-08-01 details
2012-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-08-01 details
2012-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-08-01 details
2011-10-07 Filing dated 7 October 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-08-01 details
2010-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2010 Administrative Receiver's report details
2010-08-20 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2010-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5Th Floor Kinnaird House 1 Pall Mall East London SW1Y 5AU on 2010-08-12 details
2010-06-14 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Jane Secretarial Services Limited on 2010-03-19 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-03-18 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details
2014-10-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-10-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-10-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5211 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf