[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

G4S FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03333860
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 March 1997 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 46 Gillingham Street
  • London
  • SW1V 1HU
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • G4S INTEGRATED SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
  • GSL UK LIMITED
  • GROUP 4 FALCK GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
  • GROUP 4 MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £45,324

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5232560

Company Addresses

SUTTON PARK HOUSE, SUTTON, SURREY, SM1 4LD, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S REGIONAL MANAGEMENT (UK & I) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive G4S PATIENT TRANSPORT (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 2012- 7 Nov 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vaishali Jagdish Patel as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-05-07 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ridwaan Yousuf Bartlett as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-14 with no updates details
2021-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5th Floor Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT England to 46 Gillingham Street London SW1V 1HU on 2021-02-05 details
2020-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Mark Hartley as a director on 2020-09-15 details
2020-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Oliver Keck as a director on 2020-09-15 details
2020-08-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-14 with no updates details
2020-01-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT to 5th Floor Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT on 2020-01-27 details
2019-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2019 Second filing for the appointment of Mr Graham Levinsohn as a director details
2019-07-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Levinsohn on 2019-07-09 details
2019-07-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Graham Levinsohn as a director on 2019-06-04 details
2019-07-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phillip James Thorne as a director on 2019-06-04 details
2019-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian David Ridgley as a director on 2019-04-08 details
2019-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-14 with no updates details
2018-07-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Charles Dove as a director on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-14 with no updates details
2018-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth Lawrence Chapman as a director on 2018-03-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf