We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB1 GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03332512
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 March 1997 (almost 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 August 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Murrills House 48 East Street
    Portchester
  • Fareham
  • PO16 9XS
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78200: Temporary employment agency activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 84110: General public administration activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85320: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • A B 1 LIFESTYLE LIMITED
  • CITY ASSOCIATES PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
  • FUTURETEK COMPUTER PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • FUTURE TEK COMPUTER PRODUCTS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Aug 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-05-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-05-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Elizabeth Shirlaw as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2013 Resolutions details
2013-11-27 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2013-11-27 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2013-11-27 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2013-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details
2012-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-03-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Susan Elizabeth Shirlaw on 2012-03-07 details
2012-03-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Shirlaw on 2012-03-07 details
2012-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-07 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
84110 General public administration activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
78200 Temporary employment agency activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf