We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03330981
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 March 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 HAMLET SQUARE, CRICKLEWOOD
  • LONDON
  • NW2 1SR
SIC Codes
  • 55.40 - Bars
Latest Accounts Date
2006-08-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-03-10
Previous Names
  • WHISPSTYLE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & E (UK) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/01/08 FROM:, 52 PENNY LANE, MOSSLEY HILL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE L18 1DG

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/01/08 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 24/01/08, 52 PENNY LANE, MOSSLEY HILL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE L18 1DG

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/06

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5540 Bars UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf