We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABATECH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03330809
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 March 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Regency House
    21 The Ropewalk
  • Nottingham
  • NG1 5DU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Previous Names
  • MADGE ROWE ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-01-04 details
2009-01-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2009 Resolutions details
2009-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2008-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2008 Registered office changed on 12/12/2008 from abatech house bull close road lenton nottingham NG7 2UL details
2008-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2008 Return made up to 05/01/08; full list of members details
2007-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2007 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2007-02-02 Filing dated 2 February 2007 Return made up to 05/01/07; full list of members details
2006-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2006 Return made up to 05/01/06; full list of members details
2005-11-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2005 Director resigned details
2005-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2005 Return made up to 19/01/05; full list of members details
2005-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2005 Director resigned details
2005-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2005 New director appointed details
2004-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2004 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf