We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGM PRINTERS LIMITED

Company Number
03329508
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Regent House
    17 Church Street
  • Beaumaris
  • LL58 8AB
  • Anglesey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 18129: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • AGM PRINT & DESIGN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-07 with updates details
2016-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Gordon Martin on 2010-03-07 details
2009-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2009 Return made up to 07/03/09; full list of members details
2008-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
18129 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf