STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

GROUNDWORK COMMUNITY FORESTS NORTH EAST DEVELOPMENT LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
03327239
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
26 February 1997 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St Andrew House
    119-121 The Headrow
  • Leeds
  • LS1 5JW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 0201: Forestry and logging (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 8042: Adult and other education not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Previous Names
  • GROUNDWORK COMMUNITY FORESTS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
  • NORTH EAST COMMUNITY FORESTS DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
  • TEES FOREST DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
  • TEES VALLEY FOREST DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

GROUNDWORK COMMUNITY FORESTS NORTH EAST DEVELOPMENT LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-11-24 details
2010-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-05-26 details
2010-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2010 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2010-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2009-11-26 details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Registered office changed on 17/09/2009 from st james's house 28 park place leeds LS1 2SP details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-05-26 details
2009-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-05-26 details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Result of meeting of creditors details
2009-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2009 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2009-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2009 Statement of affairs with form 2.15B/2.14B details
2008-12-12 Filing dated 12 December 2008 Registered office changed on 12/12/2008 from grosvenor house 29 market place bishop auckland durham DL14 7NP details
2008-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-11-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2008 Registered office changed on 08/08/2008 from the sporting lodge low lane thornaby stockton on tees teeside TS17 9LW details
2008-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2008 Director appointed kate culverhouse details
2008-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2008 Director appointed ian robinson tate details
2008-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2008 Director appointed henry john barrie details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0201 Forestry and logging UK SIC Classification 2003 details
8042 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf