Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Company Number
03322839
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 February 1997 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Sandra Victoria Adams
  • Mr Mark John Ray
  • Mr Graham John Adams
  • Mrs Kathryn Ellen Ray
Registered Address
  • Rycroft School Road
    Broughton
  • Huntingdon
  • PE28 3AT
  • Cambs
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-24
Previous Names
  • AAC INTERNAL AND COMPUTER AUDITORS AND ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

UNIT 7, OLD AIRFIELD, WARBOYS, CAMBS, PE28 2SH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2245541

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-04 Mr Mark John Ray controls United Kingdom flag AAC ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership details
2022-01-01 Mrs Kathryn Ellen Ray controls United Kingdom flag AAC ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Mrs Sandra Victoria Adams controls United Kingdom flag AAC ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Graham John Adams controls United Kingdom flag AAC ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 24 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-02 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Kathryn Ellen Ray as a person with significant control on 2022-01-01 details
2022-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates details
2021-12-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2020-12-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with updates details
2020-12-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-12-31 details
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-04 with no updates details
2019-12-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-04 with no updates details
2018-11-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-04 with updates details
2018-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham John Adams as a director on 2018-03-31 details
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-04 with updates details
2017-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Kathy Ellen Ray as a director on 2017-04-04 details
2017-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark John Ray as a director on 2017-04-04 details
2017-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sandra Victoria Adams as a director on 2017-04-04 details
2017-04-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7 Old Airfield, Warboys Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE28 2SH to Rycroft School Road Broughton Huntingdon Cambs PE28 3AT on 2017-04-04 details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-24 with updates details
2016-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up