We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABITA LIMITED

Company Number
03322695
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 February 1997 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 701 Stonehouse Park
    Sperry Way
  • Stonehouse
  • GL10 3UT
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • ROWAN (74) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Jennifer Jane Frecknall controls United Kingdom flag ABITA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr. Graham Arthur Frecknall controls United Kingdom flag ABITA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-21 with updates details
2017-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Jennifer Jane Frecknall on 2009-11-16 details
2010-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Graham Arthur Frecknall on 2009-11-16 details
2009-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-03-06 Filing dated 6 March 2009 Return made up to 21/02/09; full list of members details
2008-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2008 Registered office changed on 05/12/2008 from slad valley house 203 slad valley stroud gloucestershire GL5 1RJ details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf