[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD.

Company Number
03320855
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 February 1997 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Daniel John Doohan
  • Mr Paul Anthony Grady
  • Mr Daniel John Doohan
  • Mr Paul Anthony Grady
Registered Address
  • Lansdowne House Oak Green Business Park
    Cheadle Hulme
  • Stockport
  • SK8 6QL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-19
Previous Names
  • ACCESS CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED
  • ACCESS INSPECTION & ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Daniel John Doohan controls United Kingdom flag ACS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD. (United Kingdom, 19 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ACS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Nov 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD. (United Kingdom, 19 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Anthony Grady controls United Kingdom flag ACS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD. (United Kingdom, 19 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-10-09 United Kingdom flag ACS CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD. (United Kingdom, 19 Feb 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag SITEDESK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Dec 2011- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Brendan Mooney as a director on 2020-11-25 details
2021-05-24 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 1 details
2021-05-06 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 033208550002, created on 2021-04-30 details
2021-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31 details
2021-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-19 with no updates details
2020-03-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-02-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-19 with no updates details
2019-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Anthony Howard as a director on 2019-05-10 details
2019-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Jason Curran as a director on 2019-05-10 details
2019-05-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Gerard Deignan as a director on 2019-05-10 details
2019-05-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-19 with no updates details
2018-05-30 Amended Accounts Amended accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-04-25 Amended Accounts Amended accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-04-09 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-19 with no updates details
2017-04-06 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-03-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-07-31 to 2016-10-31 details
2017-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-19 with updates details
2016-04-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2015-07-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 12 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf