We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABM INTELLIGENCE LIMITED

Company Number
03319098
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 February 1997 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Genus Law 3rd Floor Marshalls Mill
    Marshall Street
  • Leeds
  • LS11 9YJ
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.01/2: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-11
Previous Names
  • ABM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
  • ZEDA ABM LIMITED
  • ABM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED
  • ZEDA A.B.M. LIMITED
  • ZEDA EASTERN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £0
  • from UK Trade and Investment Programme on 07/09/2010 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6952207

Company Addresses

PETERBRIDGE HOUSE, 3 THE LAKES, NORTHAMPTON, NN4 7HB, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-09 United Kingdom flag ALTIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 2002- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABM INTELLIGENCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 1997- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-11 with updates details
2016-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rodney Alister Orr as a director on 2016-08-09 details
2016-09-27 Appointment of director Appointment of John Boyle as a director on 2016-08-09 details
2016-09-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Roger Mills as a director on 2016-08-09 details
2016-09-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Michael Watson as a director on 2016-08-09 details
2016-09-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anton Roe as a director on 2016-08-09 details
2016-09-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Roger Mills as a director on 2016-08-09 details
2016-09-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Peet as a secretary on 2016-08-09 details
2016-09-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Peterbridge House the Lakes Northampton NN4 7HB to Genus Law 3rd Floor Marshalls Mill Marshall Street Leeds West Yorkshire LS11 9YJ on 2016-09-20 details
2016-09-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anton Roe as a director on 2016-08-09 details
2016-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-08-11 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 033190980004, created on 2016-08-09 details
2016-07-28 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-07-28 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-07-28 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2016-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Declan Joseph Mcgrath as a director on 2015-09-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf