We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC BUILDING & MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
03318264
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 February 1997 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 167 Turners Hill
  • Cheshunt
  • EN8 9BH
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-13
Previous Names
  • BANDGROVE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Abc Holding Co. Ltd controls United Kingdom flag ABC BUILDING & MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-02-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-13 with updates details
2016-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2016 Satisfaction of charge 033182640006 in full details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2016 Registration of charge 033182640007, created on 2016-02-09 details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2015 Registration of charge 033182640006, created on 2015-02-18 details
2015-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2015 Registration of charge 033182640005, created on 2015-01-28 details
2014-11-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 167 Turners Hill Cheshunt Hertfordshire EN8 9BH on 2014-03-13 details
2013-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf