We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN UNDERWRITING ADVISERS LIMITED

Company Number
03317598
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 February 1997 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Plantation Place
    30 Fenchurch Street
  • London
  • EC3M 3AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66.29: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.29: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6629: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • ALIT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ALIT INSURANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Oct 1993- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN UNDERWRITING ADVISERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-13 with no updates details
2017-07-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-13 with updates details
2016-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Richard Nicholas Barnett as a secretary on 2016-02-12 details
2016-02-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert John Callan as a director on 2016-02-12 details
2016-02-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mauricio Clemente Carrillo-Morales as a director on 2016-02-12 details
2015-10-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mauricio Clemente Carrillo-Morales on 2012-05-01 details
2015-06-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Katherine Shallcross as a secretary on 2015-06-17 details
2015-02-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Mark Smith as a director on 2015-02-06 details
2014-10-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2014 Resolutions details
2014-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2014 Solvency statement dated 24/09/14 details
2014-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2014 Statement of capital on 2014-09-24 details
2014-09-24 Filing dated 24 September 2014 Statement by directors details
2014-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2014 Solvency statement dated 11/08/14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66.29 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf