[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & L CHAPMAN LIMITED

Company Number
03315878
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 February 1997 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Brian Peter Mills
  • Mr David Nicholas Murphy
Registered Address
  • Room H12a Tob1 Earley Gate
    Whiteknights Road
  • Reading
  • RG6 7BE
  • Berkshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-07
Previous Names
  • HAWKAY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SEACREST CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag A & L CHAPMAN LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-07 with no updates details
2020-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-02-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-07 with no updates details
2020-02-07 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Seacrest Construction Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2020-01-17 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Darnells, Quay House Quay Road Newton Abbot TQ12 2BU England to Wessex House Teign Road Newton Abbot Devon TQ12 4AA details
2019-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Darnells Third Floor, the Forum Barnfield Road Exeter Devon EX1 1QR England to Darnells, Quay House Quay Road Newton Abbot TQ12 2BU details
2019-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-07 with no updates details
2018-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Darnells Third Floor, the Forum Barnfield Road Exeter Devon EX1 1QR details
2018-05-29 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Darnells Third Floor, the Forum Barnfield Road Exeter Devon EX1 1QR details
2018-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-07 with no updates details
2017-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-07 with updates details
2016-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-21 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Lindsay Mills as a secretary on 2016-10-21 details
2016-10-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Brian Peter Mills as a secretary on 2016-10-21 details
2016-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Quay House Quay Road Newton Abbot Devon TQ12 2BU to Room H12a Tob1 Earley Gate Whiteknights Road Reading Berkshire RG6 7BE on 2015-10-15 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf