We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.H. ENGINEERING (CHESTERFIELD) LIMITED

Company Number
03314376
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 February 1997 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 428 Whirlowdale Road
    Sheffield
  • S11 9NL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Previous Names
  • TECHMAN PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Rosemarie Patricia Harrison controls United Kingdom flag A.H. ENGINEERING (CHESTERFIELD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew John Francis Harrison controls United Kingdom flag A.H. ENGINEERING (CHESTERFIELD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-11 with updates details
2016-10-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-01-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rosemarie Patricia Harrison on 2010-01-01 details
2010-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2009 Return made up to 11/01/09; full list of members details
2008-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf