We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D COMPANY LTD

Company Number
03314345
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 February 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 HART ROAD, FALLOW FIELD
  • MANCHESTER
  • M14 7EL
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-29
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-02-06
Previous Names
  • WARRENDEAN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A & D COMPANY LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

29/02/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/02/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 06/02/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 28/02/06

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf