Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03314176
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 February 1997 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Christine Margaret Gornall
Registered Address
  • Unit 10 Highfield Road Industrial
    Estate ,Highfield Road,
  • Little Hulton, Manchester
  • M38 9ST
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-06
Previous Names
  • A & A TANK DRAIN SERVICES LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-17 Mrs Christine Margaret Gornall controls United Kingdom flag A & A DRAIN SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Lisa Marie Partington on 2022-02-16 details
2022-02-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Lisa Marie Partington on 2022-02-16 details
2022-02-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Christine Margaret Gornall on 2022-02-16 details
2022-02-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Lisa Marie Partington as a director on 2022-02-10 details
2022-02-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-09 with updates details
2022-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-06 with updates details
2021-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-06 with no updates details
2021-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-02-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-06 with no updates details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 033141760002, created on 2019-05-29 details
2019-05-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Graham Gornall as a director on 2018-09-02 details
2019-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-06 with no updates details
2018-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-02-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-06 with no updates details
2017-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-06 with updates details
2016-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
39.00 Remediation activities and other waste management services UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up