We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABF OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company Number
03313345
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 1997 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Weston Centre
    10 Grosvenor Street
  • London
  • W1K 4QY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • PRECIS (1506) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

Australia flag inactive branch ABF OVERSEAS LIMITED (Australia, 18 Feb 2009- 8 Mar 2016) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABF INVESTMENTS PLC (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 1935- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABF OVERSEAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-25 United Kingdom flag ABF OVERSEAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag AB SUGAR AFRICA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 2001- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABF OVERSEAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag VISTAVET LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jul 1989- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABF OVERSEAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABF EUROPE FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABF OVERSEAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag MITRA SUGAR LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Feb 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABF OVERSEAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABF MXN FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Oct 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-05 with no updates details
2017-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Arthur Smith as a director on 2017-12-18 details
2017-12-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Andrew Russell as a director on 2017-12-18 details
2017-06-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-17 details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-05 with updates details
2016-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-06-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-12 details
2016-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Rosalyn Sharon Schofield on 2015-07-16 details
2015-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-13 details
2015-04-09 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2014-02-05 details
2015-04-09 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2013-02-05 details
2015-04-09 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2012-02-05 details
2015-04-09 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-04-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-07-22 details
2015-04-09 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-04-09 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-04-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-06-08 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Agro Korn A/S (Denmark, 22 Jan 2016- ) unknown 100.00% details
New Zealand flag NEW ZEALAND FOOD INDUSTRIES LIMITED (New Zealand, 19 Jan 1971- ) 2506439 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf