STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CABLE & WIRELESS QUEST LIMITED

Company Number
03311080
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 January 1997 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31 CARLTON CRESCENT
  • SOUTHAMPTON
  • SO15 2EW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6420: Telecommunications (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2003-10-28
Previous Names
  • CABLE & WIRELESS NO. 1 LIMITED
  • CABLE & WIRELESS NAUTEC LIMITED
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.2219) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 155 (Issue: 57348) Date: 8 July 2004 Issue Number: 57348 Page number: 8530 Publication Date: Thursday, 8 July 2004 Notice Code: 2432 ...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6420 Telecommunications UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf