We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

DELOITTE MCS LIMITED

Company Number
03311052
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 January 1997 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • HILL HOUSE, 1 LITTLE NEW STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC4A 3TR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • DELOITTE (CONSULTING) LIMITED (2003-10-01)
  • DELOITTE CONSULTING LIMITED (2003-09-01)
  • DELOITTE & TOUCHE CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED (1998-12-01)
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.2222) LIMITED (1997-04-01)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for DELOITTE MCS LIMITED

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/14

31/01/14 FULL LIST

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/13

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT WARBURTON

31/01/13 FULL LIST

DIRECTOR APPOINTED GLYN BUNTING

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/12

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

105 payments from government totalling £397,774 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6615896

Company Addresses

2 NEW STREET SQUARE, LONDON, EC4A 3BZ, United Kingdom

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf