STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CABLE & WIRELESS NAUTEC LIMITED

Company Number
03307629
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 January 1997 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRANT THORNTON HOUSE, MELTON STREET EUSTON SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • NW1 2EP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6420: Telecommunications (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2002-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2003-10-28
Previous Names
  • MAERSK DATA (UK) LIMITED
  • AUGURSHIP 89 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 297 (Issue: 57198) Date: 5 February 2004 Issue Number: 57198 Page number: 1522 Publication Date: Thursday, 5 February 2004 Notice Cod...,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf