Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORA LIFESTYLES LIMITED

Company Number
03303666
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 January 1997 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5-11 Worship Street
  • London
  • EC2A 2BH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 58.14/2: Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.14: Publishing of journals and periodicals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5813: Publishing of newspapers, journals and periodicals (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-17
Previous Names
  • AGORA HEALTH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr William Robert Bonner controls United Kingdom flag AGORA LIFESTYLES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jan 1997- ) Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Cathleen Megary Tucker on 2018-05-22 details
2018-04-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Cathleen Megary Tucker as a director on 2018-04-25 details
2018-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Darren Andrew Hughes as a director on 2018-04-25 details
2018-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-17 with no updates details
2018-01-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24 High Street Banstead Surrey SM7 2LJ to 5-11 Worship Street London EC2A 2BH on 2018-01-24 details
2017-07-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-17 with updates details
2016-07-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-22 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sea Containers House 7Th Floor 20 Upper Ground London SE1 9JD on 2011-09-14 details
2011-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58.14/2 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf