We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON CABS LIMITED

Company Number
03302372
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 January 1997 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 423 Clydach Road
    Ynysforgan
  • Swansea
  • SA6 6QW
  • West Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.32: Taxi operation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4922: Other passenger land transport (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-14
Previous Names
  • MANABAR LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Christopher Mansell controls United Kingdom flag AARON CABS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2018-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-12 with no updates details
2017-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Ronald Mansel as a director on 2017-06-12 details
2017-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-13 with updates details
2016-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Christopher Ronald Mansel on 2014-01-14 details
2014-01-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Francis Williams on 2014-01-14 details
2014-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Davies as a director details
2013-01-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew David Shadrach as a director details
2012-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-09-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lee Morgan as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.32 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf