We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Company Number
03302071
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 January 1997 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Stanton House
    41 Blackfriars Road
  • Salford
  • M3 7DB
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 17.71: Manufacture of knitted and crocheted hosiery (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-01-14
Previous Names
  • ABBEY KNITWEAR (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED,

ABBEY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABBEY (MANCHESTER) LIMITED (Company Number 03302071) Registered office: Stanton House, 41 Blackfriars Road, Salford, Manchester M3 7DB. Forme...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-06-07 Filing dated 7 June 2016 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2016-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2016 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-05-31 details
2014-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-05-31 details
2013-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-05-31 details
2012-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-06-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 66-72 Chapeltown Street Manchester Lancashire M1 2WH on 2012-06-12 details
2012-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2012 Resolutions details
2012-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2012 Resolutions details
2012-06-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shahid Sattar as a director details
2010-02-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-14 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2009 Return made up to 14/01/09; full list of members details
2008-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2008 Return made up to 14/01/08; full list of members details
2008-03-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-01-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
17.71 Manufacture of knitted and crocheted hosiery UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf