Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SOCO INTERNATIONAL PLC

Company Number
03300821
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 January 1997 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 48 Dover Street
  • London
  • W1S 4FF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 06.10: Extraction of crude petroleum (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 06.10: Extraction of crude petroleum (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0610: Extraction of crude petroleum (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • SIGNTIMED PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ST. JAMES'S HOUSE, 23 KING STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 6QY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8819425

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Edward Martin as a director on 2018-06-07 details
2018-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2018 Resolutions details
2018-06-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Olivier Michel Georges Barbaroux as a director on 2018-06-07 details
2017-11-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Cynthia Beach Cagle as a secretary on 2017-11-12 details
2017-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Cynthia Beach Cagle as a director on 2017-11-12 details
2017-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Dale Cagle as a director on 2017-11-12 details
2017-11-27 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2017-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-11-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Janice Margaret Brown as a director on 2017-11-12 details
2017-11-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Anthony George Hunter as a secretary on 2017-11-12 details
2017-11-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Michael John Watts as a director on 2017-11-12 details
2017-10-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-30 with updates details
2017-06-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael John Watts as a director on 2017-01-31 details
2016-10-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marianne Daryabegui as a director on 2016-10-20 details
2016-10-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-30 with updates details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2016 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
06.10 Extraction of crude petroleum UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf