We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAHC 2 LIMITED

Company Number
03300035
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 January 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hill House
    1 Little New Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3TR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-06-30
Previous Names
  • BAA (INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AAHC 2 LIMITED (Company Number 03300035 ) Previous Name of Company: BAA (International Holdings) Limited Registered office: 145-157 St. John ...,

AAHC 2 LIMITED (Company Number 03300035 ) Previous Name of Company: BAA (International Holdings) Limited Registered office: 145-157 St. John ...,

Company Number: 03300035 Name of Company: AAHC 2 LIMITED Previous Name of Company: BAA (International Holdings) Limited Nature of Business: I...,

AAHC 2 LIMITED (Company Number 03300035) Previous Name of Company: BAA (International Holdings) Limited Registered office: Hill House, 1 Litt...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2015-05-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 145-157 St. John Street London EC1V 4PY details
2014-10-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 145-157 St. John Street London EC1V 4PY to Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR on 2014-10-17 details
2014-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-10-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-10-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard John Hoskins on 2012-10-03 details
2012-10-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-25 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-22 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-04-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-10-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 03300035 ... [] details
2014-10-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-10-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf