We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED

Company Number
03299746
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 January 1997 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Dave Greenfield
  • Mrs Hilary Jayne Greenfield
Registered Address
  • 107 Cleethorpe Road
    Grimsby
  • North East Lincolnshire
  • DN31 3ER
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • KINGSHIRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

ABBEY WINDOWS, DOORS & CONSERVATORIES LIMITED,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-08 Mrs Hilary Jayne Greenfield controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 1997- ) Share Ownership details
2017-01-08 Mr Dave Greenfield controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY WINDOWS DOORS AND CONSERVATORIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jan 1997- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2017-01-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-08 with updates details
2016-09-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Neville Greenfield on 2016-08-24 details
2016-09-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Hilary Jayne Greenfield on 2016-08-24 details
2016-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2013-01-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2012 Amended accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2012-01-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2011 Amended accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2011-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2011-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf