We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ST DAVID'S HOTEL CARDIFF LIMITED

Company Number
03299012
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 January 1997 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Inspire
    Hornbeam Square West
  • Harrogate
  • HG2 8PA
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • VENICE (ST DAVID'S) HOTEL LIMITED
  • SIR ROCCO FORTE & FAMILY (CARDIFF BAY) LIMITED
  • HACKREMCO (NO.1203) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE INSPIRE, HORNBEAM SQUARE WEST, HARROGATE, NORTH YORKSHIRE, HG2 8PA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2391796

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HCC PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE ST DAVID'S HOTEL CARDIFF LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 1997- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-11-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details
2016-11-02 true Resolutions details
2016-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 032990120007 in part details
2015-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2015 Registration of charge 032990120008, created on 2015-12-01 details
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Alexander Burrell as a director on 2014-11-10 details
2014-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2014-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2014 Registration of charge 032990120007 details
2014-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-02-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Geraldine Josephine Gallagher as a director details
2014-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Matthew Bennison as a director details
2014-02-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matthew Bennison as a secretary details
2013-11-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-16 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf