We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A B ROGERS & SON LIMITED

Company Number
03298627
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 January 1997 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bank Farm
    Llawhaden
  • Narberth
  • SA67 8HL
  • Pembrokeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-27
Previous Names
  • A B ROGERS & SONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-27 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-02-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Rogers on 2010-02-23 details
2010-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2009 Return made up to 02/01/09; full list of members details
2008-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf