We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE2BUY LIMITED

Company Number
03297181
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 December 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 400 METROPLEX, BROADWAY, SALFORD
  • LANCASHIRE
  • M50 2UE
Latest Accounts Date
2007-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-22
Previous Names
  • ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • HALLCO 119 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABLE2BUY LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/12/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR CEDRIC AYMARD

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/08/07

RETURN MADE UP TO 24/12/07; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf