We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ESCA FLAME UN LIMITED

Company Number
03296926
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 December 1996 (almost 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 162c Stonhouse Street
  • London
  • SW4 6BE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 56101: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • ESCA FLAME-UN LTD
  • ABSOLUTELY STARVING 2 UK LIMITED
  • FRANCO MANCA UK LIMITED
  • ECO BRIXTON LIMITED
  • PIZZERIA FRANCO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-19 with updates details
2017-03-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 032969260001, created on 2017-03-28 details
2016-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-04-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 162 Stonhouse Street Clapham London SW4 6BE to 162C Stonhouse Street London SW4 6BE on 2016-04-19 details
2016-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-10-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-02-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-07-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Burgh Wood Banstead Surrey SM7 1EW on 2013-07-29 details
2013-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-27 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2011-04-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-03-31 to 2010-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56101 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf