We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CABLE REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03296835
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
27 December 1996 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fourth Floor St Andrews House
    West Street
  • Woking
  • GU21 6EB
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26301: Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • AEI CABLES LIMITED
  • T.T. TOP LINK LIMITED
  • INTERCEDE 1219 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MMG GB LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

YERRUS NUMBER THREE LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-07-26 Notice of removal of liquidator by court in MVL or CVL Removal of liquidator by court order details
2017-07-26 Notice of removal of liquidator by court in MVL or CVL Removal of liquidator by court order details
2017-07-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-12-06 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-09-24 details
2016-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Clive House, 12-18 Queens Road Weybridge Surrey KT13 9XB to Fourth Floor St Andrews House West Street Woking Surrey GU21 6EB on 2016-09-26 details
2015-11-25 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2015-09-24 details
2014-11-26 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2014-09-24 details
2013-11-26 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2013-09-24 details
2012-10-02 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2012-10-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2012 Resolutions details
2012-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2012 Resolutions details
2012-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2012 Solvency statement dated 05/09/12 details
2012-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2012 Resolutions details
2012-09-07 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2012-09-07 details
2012-09-07 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by directors details
2012-05-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shatish Dasani as a director details
2012-02-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Shatish Damodar Dasani on 2012-02-20 details
2012-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26301 Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf