[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STANDARD SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03296649
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 December 1996 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 February 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 66 Lincolns Inn Fields
    London
  • WC2A 3LH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8211: Combined office administrative service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-15
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (369) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Feb 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-03-26 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-12-15 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-02-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-12-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2018-11-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2018-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-29 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-03-29 details
2018-03-29 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-15 with no updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-15 with updates details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.11 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf