STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MAERSK OIL RESOURCES UK LIMITED

Company Number
03295116
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 December 1996 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Maersk House
    Braham Street
  • London
  • E1 8EP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 06100: Extraction of crude petroleum (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 06200: Extraction of natural gas (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • KERR-MCGEE RESOURCES (U.K.) LIMITED
  • GCRL (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Morten Kelstrup as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Rune Pedersen as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Gretchen Hauser Watkins as a director on 2014-05-01 details
2014-02-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin John Manser as a director on 2014-02-21 details
2014-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Harry Yorston as a director on 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Glenn Andrew Corr as a director on 2013-12-18 details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Martin Rune Pedersen on 2010-09-01 details
2012-01-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Harry Yorston on 2010-10-14 details
2011-12-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kurt Normann Nielsen as a director on 2011-11-30 details
2011-12-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Kevin John Manser as a director on 2011-11-30 details
2011-05-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
06200 Extraction of natural gas UK SIC Classification 2007 details
06100 Extraction of crude petroleum UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf