Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ESCALENT LIMITED

Company Number
03294574
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 December 1996 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael Nagle
  • Valerie Utley
  • Mr Frank Ward
Registered Address
  • 21 Frederick Sanger Road
    Surrey Research Park
  • Guildford
  • GU2 7YD
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-19
Previous Names
  • MORPACE INTERNATIONAL LTD.
  • M.O.R.-PACE LIMITED
  • CREATELOGIC LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7862707

Company Addresses

21 FREDERICK SANGER ROAD, SURREY RESEARCH PARK, GUILDFORD, SURREY, GU2 7YD, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

MORPACE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-06-11 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-12-19 PSC Exists But Not Identified: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is a registrable person in relation to the company but it has not identified the registrable person N/A historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Frank Ward controls United Kingdom flag ESCALENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Nagle controls United Kingdom flag ESCALENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 1996- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details
2016-04-06 Valerie Utley controls United Kingdom flag ESCALENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Dec 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31 details
2021-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-19 with no updates details
2021-05-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-12-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-19 with no updates details
2020-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-19 with updates details
2019-06-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Carpenter as a director on 2019-06-11 details
2019-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2019 Resolutions details
2019-03-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-19 with no updates details
2018-11-21 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Frank Ward as a person with significant control on 2018-06-22 details
2018-11-21 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Valerie Utley as a person with significant control on 2018-06-22 details
2018-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francis John Ward as a director on 2018-06-22 details
2018-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-27 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2010-12-31 details
2018-06-27 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2009-12-31 details
2018-06-27 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2008-12-31 details
2018-06-27 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Statement of capital on 2007-12-31 details
2017-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-19 with no updates details
2017-11-30 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Frank Ward as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
73.20 Market research and public opinion polling UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up