STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES UK LTD

Company Number
03294136
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 December 1996 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Holywell Park
    Ashby Road
  • Loughborough
  • LE11 3GR
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71122: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ADVANTICA LIMITED
  • ADVANTICA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • BG TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • BG LEASING CAPITAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £7,302

Company Addresses

HOLYWELL PARK, ASHBY ROAD, LOUGHBOROUGH, LEICS, LE11 3GR, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7543679

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-11-25 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Palace House 3 Cathedral Street London SE1 9DE details
2015-11-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Noble House 39 Tabernacle Street London EC2A 4AA to Palace House 3 Cathedral Street London SE1 9DE details
2015-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lutz Hugo Otto Wittenberg as a director on 2015-05-30 details
2015-06-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lutz Hugo Otto Wittenberg as a director on 2015-05-30 details
2015-05-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Pradeep Vamadevan as a director on 2015-05-14 details
2015-05-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Pradeep Vamadevan as a director on 2015-05-14 details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mervyn Cajetan Fernandez as a director on 2015-03-23 details
2015-04-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mervyn Cajetan Fernandez as a director on 2015-03-23 details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2014 Auditor's resignation details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71122 Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf