STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

?WHAT IF! LIMITED

Company Number
03293412
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 December 1996 (about 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5th Floor
    89 New Bond Street
  • London
  • W1S 1DA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ? WHAT IF ! (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE GLASSWORKS, 3-4 ASHLAND PLACE, LONDON, W1U 4AH, United Kingdom

The Glassworks, 3-4 Ashland Place, London, W1U 4AH

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £4,500
  • £4,500 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 14/05/10 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5654700

Approved Government Suppliers

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Whatley as a director on 2015-12-21 details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Allan as a director on 2015-03-10 details
2015-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Salil Pajwani as a director on 2015-03-10 details
2015-01-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf