STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

FRIENDS LIFE COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03291349
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 December 1996 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Pixham End
  • Dorking
  • RH4 1QA
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65110: Life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • FRIENDS LIFE COMPANY PLC
  • AXA SUN LIFE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • PRECIS (1496) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £504

Company Addresses

PIXHAM END, DORKING, SURREY, RH4 1QA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z593626X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Monica Risam as a director on 2015-10-29 details
2015-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Stephen Moss as a director on 2015-10-29 details
2015-10-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robin Duncan Smith as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-04 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Secretariat Friends Life 2nd Floor, One New Change London England EC4M 9EF England to Wellington Row York YO90 1WR details
2015-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stewart Calder as a director on 2015-08-21 details
2015-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stewart Calder as a director on 2015-08-21 details
2015-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Versey as a director details
2014-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Versey as a director details
2013-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65110 Life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

AVIVA PLC (United Kingdom) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf