We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY INCOME MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
03291172
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 December 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Registry
    34 Beckenham Road
  • Beckenham
  • BR3 4TU
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-09-30
Previous Names
  • SLATERSHELFCO 331 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-05-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-04-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-10-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-05 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2011-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2011 Auditor's resignation details
2011-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2011 Auditor's resignation details
2011-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2011 Auditor's resignation details
2010-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2010 Resolutions details
2010-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2010 Statement by directors details
2010-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2010 Solvency statement dated 11/11/10 details
2010-12-07 Filing dated 7 December 2010 Statement of capital on 2010-12-07 details
2010-10-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-25 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-10-25 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Capita Group Secretary Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-10-25 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Capita Corporate Directorlimited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-10-14 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf