We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTT ELECTRONICS LTD

Company Number
03288839
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
6 December 1996 (over 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Highfield Court Tollgate
    Chandlers Ford
  • Eastleigh
  • SO53 3TY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-06
Previous Names
  • XCEL POWER SYSTEM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PURSUANT TO RULE 14.3 OF THE INSOLVENCY (ENGLAND AND WALES) RULES 2016 ABBOTT ELECTRONICS LTD (Company Number 03288839) IN MEMBERS’ VOLUNTARY...,

PURSUANT TO SECTION 109 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 AND RULE 6.23, 1.11, 1.12 INSOLVENCY (ENGLAND & WALES) RULES 2016 Name of Company: ABB...,

DDC HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 09647183) Principal trading address: N/A DDC (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED (Company Number 01829528) Pri...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-30 United Kingdom flag DDC ELECTRONICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jun 1977- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTT ELECTRONICS LTD (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-03-27 Notice of removal of liquidator by court in MVL or CVL Removal of liquidator by court order details
2017-10-13 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2017-10-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Pascall Electronics Westridge Business Park Cothey Way Ryde Isle of Wight PO33 1QT England to Highfield Court Tollgate Chandlers Ford Eastleigh SO53 3TY on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-05 Filing dated 5 October 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-05 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-07-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-06 with updates details
2016-10-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-12-31 to 2016-09-30 details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Xcel Works, Brunswick Road Cobbs Wood Industrial Estate Ashford Kent TN23 1EH to C/O Pascall Electronics Westridge Business Park Cothey Way Ryde Isle of Wight PO33 1QT on 2016-09-20 details
2016-07-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Terrance Paradie as a director on 2016-07-27 details
2016-07-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Terrance Paradie as a secretary on 2016-07-27 details
2016-07-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of William Harry Riley as a secretary on 2016-07-27 details
2016-07-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Harry Riley as a director on 2016-07-27 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Timothy John Blades as a secretary on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr William Harry Riley as a secretary on 2015-07-01 details
2015-07-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr William Harry Riley as a director on 2015-07-01 details
2015-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-05-17 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors DDC HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 09647183) Prin... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-09-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors PURSUANT TO RULE 14.3 OF THE INSOLVENCY (ENGLAND AND WAL... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-09-29 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators PURSUANT TO SECTION 109 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf