We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
03288515
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 December 1996 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Princeton Mews
    167-169 London Road
  • Kingston Upon Thames
  • KT2 6PT
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-06
Previous Names
  • TOP CARS (EWELL) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag M & N CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jan 2006- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYFIELD ASSOCIATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 1996- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEYFIELD ASSOCIATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYFIELD SECRETARIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Aug 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-06 with updates details
2017-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-06 with updates details
2016-02-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Karen Jayne Milliner on 2014-09-03 details
2014-08-18 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for M & N Secretaries Limited on 2014-08-18 details
2014-08-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Quadrant 118 London Road Kingston Surrey KT2 6QJ to 1 Princeton Mews 167-169 London Road Kingston upon Thames Surrey KT2 6PT on 2014-08-15 details
2014-02-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chloe Hawkins as a director details
2011-02-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-12-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf