STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

AVOCET HARDWARE LIMITED

Company Number
03288247
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 1996 (almost 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Shard
    32 London Bridge Street
  • London
  • SE1 9SG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 5154: Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • MOLDSTATE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

AVOCET HARDWARE LIMITED,

Company Addresses

BROOKFOOT MILLS, ELLAND ROAD, BRIGHOUSE, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD6 2RW, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8418894

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2014 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution on 2014-10-16 details
2014-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-05-31 details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2014-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2013-11-30 details
2013-07-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Duff & Phelps Ltd 43-45 Portman Square London W1H 6LY on 2013-07-17 details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2013-05-31 details
2013-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2013 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2013-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2013 Administrator's progress report to 2012-12-22 details
2012-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-07-22 details
2012-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2012 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2012-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2012 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2012-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2012 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2012-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Brookfoot Mills Elland Road Brighouse West Yorkshire HD6 2RW on 2012-02-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5154 Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf