STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

748 SPS LIMITED

Company Number
03287954
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 December 1996 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 February 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • LEEKBROOK, LEEK
  • STAFFORDSHIRE
  • ST13 7AZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 17.30 - Finishing of textiles
Latest Accounts Date
1998-04-04
Latest Annual Return Date
1999-12-05
Previous Names
  • JOSHUA WARDLE LIMITED
  • 896TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for 748 SPS LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RECEIVER'S ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

ADMINISTRATIVE RECEIVER'S REPORT

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf